SUBSIM Radio Room Forums
Glue, paint, razors...what could go wrong?


SUBSIM: The Web's #1 resource for all submarine & naval simulations since 1997

Go Back   SUBSIM Radio Room Forums > Silent Hunter 3 - 4 - 5 > SH5 Mods Workshop
Forget password? Reset here

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-14-2011, 03:30 PM   #31
raymond6751
Admirable Mike
 
raymond6751's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,291
Downloads: 374
Uploads: 0


Default We keep reaping in the bounty

Thank you!
__________________
Sub Nut
Master of the unspoken comment.
raymond6751 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2011, 11:02 AM   #32
happyhh88
Bilge Rat
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1
Downloads: 20
Uploads: 0
Default a problem

i join this forum because of your mod,i must say thank you at first
just as #7 said,the speed of the target cant be calculated after use this mod
i think it is because that when we use the stadimeter as usual at first time,we have transmited the wrong data to TDC once,and then,we use the mod,and transmit the right data to TDC anther time.the time between the two transmitions is too short.so the speed cant be calculated.would you please try to solve this problem?
while my mother language is not english,can u understand my english?

Last edited by happyhh88; 10-27-2011 at 02:41 PM.
happyhh88 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2012, 12:06 PM   #33
Mintos
Bilge Rat
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
Downloads: 1
Uploads: 0
Default

Thank you KaLeun!
Ubisoft should pay you for this....
Mintos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2012, 04:33 PM   #34
Magic1111
Silent Hunter
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Germany - Sailing on U-552 in North Atlantic
Posts: 4,447
Downloads: 783
Uploads: 0


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by happyhh88 View Post
i join this forum because of your mod,i must say thank you at first
just as #7 said,the speed of the target cant be calculated after use this mod
i think it is because that when we use the stadimeter as usual at first time,we have transmited the wrong data to TDC once,and then,we use the mod,and transmit the right data to TDC anther time.the time between the two transmitions is too short.so the speed cant be calculated.would you please try to solve this problem?
while my mother language is not english,can u understand my english?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mintos View Post
Thank you KaLeun!
Ubisoft should pay you for this....
Welcome aboard both!!!
__________________
Magic1111 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2012, 09:03 AM   #35
reaper7
sim2reality
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: AM 82
Posts: 2,280
Downloads: 256
Uploads: 30
Default

Cheers Guys Hope one day to get stadimeter working without workarounds
reaper7 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012, 05:53 AM   #36
Roman_W_K
Bilge Rat
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 1
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Thanks a lot!
Roman_W_K is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
fix , mod , range , stadimeter

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 1995- 2022 Subsim®
"Subsim" is a registered trademark, all rights reserved.