SUBSIM Radio Room Forums


SUBSIM: The Web's #1 resource for all submarine & naval simulations since 1997

Go Back   SUBSIM Radio Room Forums > Silent Hunter 3 - 4 - 5 > SH4 Mods Workshop
Forget password? Reset here

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-06-2020, 11:12 PM   #1
mundio_73a
Swabbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 10
Downloads: 204
Uploads: 0
Default is there an instruction to add an AA position ?

Hi, I'm a noob or a lamer.
I wanted to move the connig tower from uboot to Kilo class (due to AA artillery).
Unfortunately, after changing to upc - no effect (636 is without connig tower).
I wanted to equip the Kilo class (Project 636) or Astitute with one AA station on the connig tower - invisible under water.
How to add something like this? Is there any instruction somewhere?
Can anyone help on how to do this?
One more question: where can I set my breathing oxygen supply?

Thank you for all your help,
Best regard,
Mark
mundio_73a is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2020, 02:47 PM   #2
ETR3(SS)
Ocean Warrior
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Between test depth and periscope depth
Posts: 2,993
Downloads: 174
Uploads: 16


Default

Here's a tutorial on adding gun mounts: https://www.subsim.com/radioroom/sho...d.php?t=162021
__________________


USS Kentucky SSBN 737 (G)
Comms Div 2003-2006
Qualified 19 November 03

Yes I was really on a submarine.
ETR3(SS) is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
aa position , connig tower

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 1995- 2021 Subsim®
"Subsim" is a registered trademark, all rights reserved.