SUBSIM Radio Room Forums
Mods and files for every subsim!

SUBSIM: The Web's #1 BBS for all submarine and naval simulations since 1997

Go Back   SUBSIM Radio Room Forums > Silent Hunter 3 - 4 - 5 > SH4 Fleet Boat Mods Workshop
Forget password? Reset here

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-06-2007, 08:51 AM   #46
walmis
Watch
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lithuania,Klaipeda
Posts: 21
Downloads: 2
Uploads: 0
Default

It works only when you start a single mission or a campaign, doesn't work when you are in the middle of campaign. In order to change torpedoes, you click and drag from the "Available" column to a slot on the sub, after you done, hit save.
walmis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2007, 09:39 AM   #47
clayp
The Old Man
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,554
Downloads: 340
Uploads: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by walmis
It works only when you start a single mission or a campaign, doesn't work when you are in the middle of campaign. In order to change torpedoes, you click and drag from the "Available" column to a slot on the sub, after you done, hit save.
Ok have to try it again,thanks...
__________________
clayp

clayp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2007, 06:45 AM   #48
Furb0
Stowaway
 
Posts: n/a
Downloads:
Uploads:
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jace11
Cant install as my Virus Protection says the exe is infected with a trojan and deletes it automatically

I've had a similar problem ,though I have been using the program for a few weeks now..
,Was only last night when I let me anti virus suite do a scan that it came up with a trojan alert as follows :-


original file name =loadouteditor.exe
size of file =632320
virus descriptiuon= Win32:Agent-LGN {Trj}

Has anyone else had problems with this program ??????
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2008, 08:05 PM   #49
Whisperer
Swabbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
Downloads: 0
Uploads: 0
Default

Sorry bout me noobing around like this, i have red the post and am tempted to download this mod, but help me out there. Does this mod provide you with the option to load torpedoe's anytime anywhere, as to in unlimited torpedoes?
Whisperer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2009, 08:23 PM   #50
PropSpin
Nub
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 9
Downloads: 82
Uploads: 0
Default Torpedo Load Out Issue

Loaded the system but it appears that when launching the changed torpedoes in the game, they launch but there is NO detonation. What is the problem? This occurs even at short range.
PropSpin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2010, 01:37 AM   #51
Smartcom5
Seaman
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Germany
Posts: 32
Downloads: 15
Uploads: 0
Where to get ?

Sure enough, i'm late, but does anyone has still this binary ?

Tried already g+ but found nothin - the only posts that are related to it, will be found here.


In this sense

Smartcom
Smartcom5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2010, 12:22 PM   #52
walmis
Watch
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Lithuania,Klaipeda
Posts: 21
Downloads: 2
Uploads: 0
Default

New link: http://walmis.balticum.lt/LoadoutEditor.7z

I've put everything in the archive as I left it. Source code included. As i won't be maintainig this anymore, feel free to hack it as you like.
walmis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2010, 11:55 PM   #53
Smartcom5
Seaman
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Germany
Posts: 32
Downloads: 15
Uploads: 0
Thx !

Thank you so pretty much !
I've searched everywhere …

Once more, a kindly member of this board helped me out …


In this sense

Smartcom
Smartcom5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2010, 10:32 AM   #54
zilot
Bilge Rat
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Downloads: 21
Uploads: 0
Default

Hello

can this tool add some extra torpedoes, or just can change its type? If not is there some tool to do that (to add extra torpedoes baggage).

thanks

Last edited by zilot; 03-09-2010 at 10:43 AM.
zilot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2010, 05:52 PM   #55
PropSpin
Nub
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 9
Downloads: 82
Uploads: 0
Default Having Problem Loading Editor Windows 7

Is anyone having problem with loading this to make the different torpedo loads in Windows 7? Tried the compatibility mode and after it indicates it has saved the changes and when going back into the Single Missions, the torpedoes for the Gato, regardless of year, don't change. Will work with this some more, but if anyone has a fix as to whether I should uninstall and then re-install, let me know and more specifics on how and where to load the program. Thanks.
PropSpin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2010, 09:21 AM   #56
Captain Deckwash
Captain Deckwash
 
Captain Deckwash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 160
Downloads: 356
Uploads: 0
Default

I will try this shipmates. I have been looking for some torpedo selection gizmos. If yon play the German side, you get a whole range of different torps to choose from in port. If you play American, you get sod all, only the box standard stuff?????
__________________
No Pain - No Gain


Captain Deckwash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2017, 08:02 AM   #57
VizlaN
Watch
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 24
Downloads: 97
Uploads: 0
Default

https://virustotal.com/en/file/d835b...0ec5/analysis/

File name: LoadoutEditor.7z
Detection ratio: 19 / 56
Analysis date: 2017-06-19 11:58:38 UTC

Would not touch this.
VizlaN is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:20 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 1997- 2017 Subsim