SUBSIM Radio Room Forums
The newest naval sim by Totel Games!

SUBSIM: The Web's #1 BBS for all submarine and naval simulations!

Go Back   SUBSIM Radio Room Forums > Silent Hunter 3 - 4 - 5 > SHIII Mods Workshop
Forget password? Reset here

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-09-2016, 12:03 PM   #1096
cr2016sh
Seaman
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Cordoba España
Posts: 35
Downloads: 33
Uploads: 0
Icon14 Lo intentare

La verdad es que ha sido en el foro en Ingles donde he econtrado ha personas que me han ayudado y quiero agradecer a Jimbuna por su ayuda y paciencia conmigo. Gracias a tan buenos compañeros estoy aprendiendo mucho. Intentare solucionar mis problemas con el traductor. The truth is that it was in English forum where econtrado have been people who have helped me and I want to thank Jimbuna for your help and patience with me. Thanks to such good mates I'm learning a lot. I will try to solve my problems with the translator.

Last edited by cr2016sh; 09-21-2016 at 11:14 AM.
cr2016sh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2016, 09:42 AM   #1097
Jimbuna
Chief of the Boat
 
Jimbuna's Avatar
Subsim.com
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: 250 metres below the surface
Posts: 117,722
Downloads: 48
Uploads: 11


Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cr2016sh View Post
La verdad es que ha sido en el foro en Ingles donde he econtrado ha personas que me han ayudado y quiero agradecer a Jimbuna por su ayuda y paciencia conmigo. Gracias a tan buenos compañeros estoy aprendiendo mucho. Intentare solucionar mis problemas con el traductor.
Translation:

Quote:
The truth is that it was in English forum where econtrado have been people who have helped me and I want to thank Jimbuna for your help and patience with me. Thanks to such good mates I'm learning a lot. I will try to solve my problems with the translator.
Best of luck matey
__________________
Wise men speak because they have something to say; Fools because they have to say something.
Oh my God, not again!!


GWX3.0 Download Page - Donation/instant access to GWX (Help SubSim)
Jimbuna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2016, 01:26 PM   #1098
cr2016sh
Seaman
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Cordoba España
Posts: 35
Downloads: 33
Uploads: 0
gear SH-3 Comandante Pantalla grande

Hola. Cuando inicio SH-3 Comandante la pantalla es muy grande tanto que para poder iniciar el juego tengo que cambiar la barra de herramientas de mi ordenador al lado derecho los botones no se ven. ¿Se puede poner algo mas pequeña?.Es algo molesto. No se si se puede cambiar de tamaño. Gracias por cualquier ayuda que podais darme.
cr2016sh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2016, 04:22 PM   #1099
areo16
Stinking drunk in Trinidad
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 349
Downloads: 55
Uploads: 0
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cr2016sh View Post
Hola. Cuando inicio SH-3 Comandante la pantalla es muy grande tanto que para poder iniciar el juego tengo que cambiar la barra de herramientas de mi ordenador al lado derecho los botones no se ven. ¿Se puede poner algo mas pequeña?.Es algo molesto. No se si se puede cambiar de tamaño. Gracias por cualquier ayuda que podais darme.
Post in English. It's an English forum.
areo16 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2016, 06:18 AM   #1100
cr2016sh
Seaman
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Cordoba España
Posts: 35
Downloads: 33
Uploads: 0
Icon13 Traductor de Google

Lo siento perdon si los he molestado no sabia que hablar Español fuera motivo para no poder publicar nada. Pero no os preocupeis que no pasara mas. A mi personalmente no me molesta que me pongan mensajes en cualquier idioma. Gracias a Dios mi ordenador tiene traductor. Tranquilos los del foro en Ingles. Para ustedes. Pero estoy muy orgulloso de ser ESPAÑOL y hablar en ESPAÑOL. VALE.
Sorry sorry if I bothered not know to speak Spanish was reason not to publish anything. But you do not worry that not happen more. I personally do not mind that I put messages in any language. Thank goodness my computer has a translator. Calm the forum in English. For you. But I'm very proud to be speaking SPANISH and SPANISH. OKAY

Last edited by cr2016sh; 09-30-2016 at 10:37 AM.
cr2016sh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2016, 09:25 AM   #1101
cr2016sh
Seaman
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Cordoba España
Posts: 35
Downloads: 33
Uploads: 0
Icon14

Hi. I apologize to members of the forum in English if you have been upset to see my messages in Spanish. When I rejistre in Subsim I went to the forum in English and I did not know existed a forum Castilian was Jimbuna who told me. Since then I am posting in the Hispanic forum. But I want to thank Jimbuna Commander Wallace to THEBERBSTER and Onkel neal for their welcome and support that have so generously shared with me. Thank you all
cr2016sh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2016, 09:30 AM   #1102
cr2016sh
Seaman
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Cordoba España
Posts: 35
Downloads: 33
Uploads: 0
gear Commander Start screen

Hi. When SH-3 Commander Start screen is very large so that to start the game need to change the toolbar from my computer to the right side buttons are not seen. Can you put something smaller? .It Is somewhat annoying. Not if you can resize. Thanks for any help that you can give me.
cr2016sh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 01:31 PM   #1103
Steve Gad
Seaman
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Mansfield, Notts. UK
Posts: 39
Downloads: 264
Uploads: 0
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JScones View Post
Iambecomelife and Sailor Steve have managed to coerce me out of retirement for one more enhancement to SH3 Commander
Hi. just so you know, the first SH3C link leads right into a whole heap of trouble, directing the user to a link they can't escape and that causes a lot o problems. You may have already been told, but in case you hadn't I'd check it out. Cheers
Steve Gad is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 01:38 PM   #1104
Anvar1061
Samurai Navy
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: on land,on air and on sea
Posts: 562
Downloads: 454
Uploads: 0
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Steve Gad View Post
Hi. just so you know, the first SH3C link leads right into a whole heap of trouble, directing the user to a link they can't escape and that causes a lot o problems. You may have already been told, but in case you hadn't I'd check it out. Cheers

#1
SH3 Commander http://www.subsim.com/radioroom/down...o=file&id=4789
Anvar1061 is online   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
sh3 commander

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:47 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 1997- 2017 Subsim